Return to HomeAbout Angel Interfaith NetworkBecome an AngelDonate NowNeighborhood NewsSend us an e-mail

 

Thank you to all who made
our annual luncheon a success.

Event Sponsors
Donors
Special Thanks
Honorees
Photos

Sponsors

A very special thank you to our "Neighbors Hand in Hand " Sponsors

Platinum

Karen & Jim Bading • Areta Crowell

Gold

Malcolm Blue • Bruce and Nancy Irwin (In honor of hospital chaplains, past and present)

Silver

Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet • Manuel Gomez • Charlene De La Roché
Lee and Glenice Hershberger • Larry and Wandy Jung • Frank and Alicia Marshall
Shirley Parker • Members of the Pasadena Casting Club

Bronze

Marcia Behar • Audrey Boyles (In honor of Julia Boyles)
Lucy Callahan (In memory of my best friend, Eunice)
Leslie M. Carpenter • Nancy Castillo • For Karen Santos
Fr. Robert Jones • Yuriko Livingston (In honor of Louise Inouye)
Meg Middleman • Elizabeth Nordquist
Spencer D. Presler, MSW, LCSW (In honor of Jim Piazzola)
Jane Atkins Vasquez • Joseph and Martha Wetzel
Kenneth and Margaret Whitehead
Bruce and Carleen Zawacki (In honor of Jim Piazzola)

Friend

Ira and Rosanne Bornstein (In honor of Karen Bading)
Pat and Marie Castellano • Debbie Chaiboonma
Don and Adrienne Eggleston • Carolyn Harris • Natalie B. Kreng
Ruth Melissa (In honor of those who give their time and talent)
Lisa Mitchell

 

Donors

A very special thank you to our "Neighbors Hand in Hand " Donors

Alex Theater and Glendale Arts • Dick and Marion Amimoto • Aquarium of the Pacific
Annie Bading • Karen Bading • Carl von Bibra • Bristol Farms • Arlene Creitz
Beverly and Jack Caufield • Gerry Fagoaga • Federico’s Bakery • Rosemary Fong
Green Street Restaurant • Girl Scout Troop 1511 • Kevin Gonzales • Heirloom Bakery
Miri Hindes • Holy Family Bookstore • Ice House Comedy Club • In-N-out Burger
Louise Inouye • Love Bird Café • Carolyn Jontz • Larry and Wandy Jung • Rhoda Latting
EJ Lugo • Jane Lugo • Ann Mills • Mission Tile West • Stan and Nancy Moore
Penguins Frozen Yogurt • Sheila Richman • Rose Tree Cottage • Nathana Schooler
Dennis Sison • Sonnie Swenston • Marge Thompson • Waterworks Aquatics

 

Special Thanks

Special thanks to Mike Wilson for emceeing, Nathana Schooler for table decorations, Christopher Stephan for coordination, Julia Boyles for design, karen Bading for basket building and cataloging, Arlene Creitz for auction set up and execution, Girl Scout Troop #1511 for cake walk, Bob Reiter for photography, Susan Singer for program editing, Darleen Traugott for basket building, Belinda Vidaurri for finding cakes and gift certificates, Rambhoru Brinkmann for music, and all the other volunteers who helped set up, greet, sell tickets, carry baskets, and generally make the day happen.

 

Honorees

Thank you to the many wonderful volunteers!!!

Jim Bading • Christopher L. Caenepeel • Zara Castillo • Cailey Clarke
El Divino Salvador Presbyterian Church Youth • Tamara Fine • Irma Gorrocino
Isabella Gorrocino • Theresa Lorch • Rex McDaniel • Ruth Melissa • Hugh and Jean Menton
Rusty Mills • Marcia Norton • True Light Presbyterian Church Youth

 

Photos

Tables Set

Guests Met

Guests Met

Harpist and Chaplain Rambhoru Brinkman Entertains

Our Girl Scout Volunteers

Mike Wilson, Emcee Extraodinaire

 

Rev. Ann Mills Asks a Blessing

Congregational Certificate of Appreciation presented to Rev. Rex McDaniel, Calvary Presbyterian Church, South Pasadena, by Rev. Nancy Moore, President, AIN Leadership Council

Individual Certificate of Appreciation presented to Jim Piazzola, Retired Director of Social Work, LAC + USC Medical Center and former AIN Board Member by Patti Evans, Social Worker and new AIN Leadership Council Member